Jan 23 - 29

Date
WedW23
Beginning Editing with Adobe Premiere CC (January 2019)
Wed Jan 23
6.30pm
Beginning Editing with Adobe Premiere CC (January 2019)
workshop
DSLR Videography (January 2019)
Wed Jan 23
6.30pm
DSLR Videography (January 2019)
workshop
Shaw Brothers – One-Armed Swordsman
Wed Jan 23
7.30pm
Shaw Brothers – One-Armed Swordsman
film
Worlds of Ursula K. Le Guin
Wed Jan 23
8.00pm
Worlds of Ursula K. Le Guin
film
ThuT24
Puppet Making with Clyde Petersen
Thu Jan 24
5.00pm
Puppet Making with Clyde Petersen
workshop
Children's Film Festival Seattle 2019 – The Muppet Movie
Thu Jan 24
7.00pm
Children's Film Festival Seattle 2019 – The Muppet Movie
film
Worlds of Ursula K. Le Guin
Thu Jan 24
7.30pm
Worlds of Ursula K. Le Guin
film
Z-Sides (January 2019)
Thu Jan 24
8.00pm
Z-Sides (January 2019)
event
Worlds of Ursula K. Le Guin
Thu Jan 24
9.15pm
Worlds of Ursula K. Le Guin
film
FriF25
Children's Film Festival Seattle 2019 – The Adventures of Prince Achmed
Fri Jan 25
7.00pm
Children's Film Festival Seattle 2019 – The Adventures of Prince Achmed
film
Worlds of Ursula K. Le Guin
Fri Jan 25
8.30pm
Worlds of Ursula K. Le Guin
film
SatS26
Children's Film Festival Seattle 2019 – Feathery and Furry Fun (Shorts Program)
Sat Jan 26
11.00am
Children's Film Festival Seattle 2019 – Feathery and Furry Fun (Shorts Program)
film
Children's Film Festival Seattle 2019 – Journeys, Genders and Identity (Shorts Program)
Sat Jan 26
11.30am
Children's Film Festival Seattle 2019 – Journeys, Genders and Identity (Shorts Program)
film
Children's Film Festival Seattle 2019 – My Giraffe
Sat Jan 26
1.00pm
Children's Film Festival Seattle 2019 – My Giraffe
film
Friendly Rhythms of the Planet (1/26) - with visiting filmmaker Tatiana Skorlupkina
Sat Jan 26
1.30pm
Friendly Rhythms of the Planet (1/26) - with visiting filmmaker Tatiana Skorlupkina
workshop
Children's Film Festival Seattle 2019 – Unstoppable (Shorts Program)
Sat Jan 26
1.30pm
Children's Film Festival Seattle 2019 – Unstoppable (Shorts Program)
film
Children's Film Festival Seattle 2019 – Liyana
Sat Jan 26
3.00pm
Children's Film Festival Seattle 2019 – Liyana
film
Children's Film Festival Seattle 2019 – Made in My Image (Shorts Program)
Sat Jan 26
3.30pm
Children's Film Festival Seattle 2019 – Made in My Image (Shorts Program)
film
Children's Film Festival Seattle 2019 – Dance for Life (Shorts Program)
Sat Jan 26
5.00pm
Children's Film Festival Seattle 2019 – Dance for Life (Shorts Program)
film
Children's Film Festival Seattle 2019 – Borders, Boundaries and Home (Shorts Program)
Sat Jan 26
5.30pm
Children's Film Festival Seattle 2019 – Borders, Boundaries and Home (Shorts Program)
film
Children's Film Festival Seattle 2019 – Tito and the Birds
Sat Jan 26
7.00pm
Children's Film Festival Seattle 2019 – Tito and the Birds
film
Children's Film Festival Seattle 2019 – No Bullies Allowed (Shorts Program)
Sat Jan 26
7.00pm
Children's Film Festival Seattle 2019 – No Bullies Allowed (Shorts Program)
film
SunS27
Children's Film Festival Seattle 2019 – Small But Mighty (Shorts Program)
Sun Jan 27
11.00am
Children's Film Festival Seattle 2019 – Small But Mighty (Shorts Program)
film
Children's Film Festival Seattle 2019 – Adventure Straight Ahead (Shorts Program)
Sun Jan 27
11.30am
Children's Film Festival Seattle 2019 – Adventure Straight Ahead (Shorts Program)
film
Children's Film Festival Seattle 2019 – Focus on Japan: Films from the KINEKO Film Festival (Shorts Program)
Sun Jan 27
1.00pm
Children's Film Festival Seattle 2019 – Focus on Japan: Films from the KINEKO Film Festival (Shorts Program)
film
Friendly Rhythms of the Planet (1/27) - with visiting filmmaker Tatiana Skorlupkina
Sun Jan 27
1.30pm
Friendly Rhythms of the Planet (1/27) - with visiting filmmaker Tatiana Skorlupkina
workshop
Children's Film Festival Seattle 2019 – No Bullies Allowed (Shorts Program)
Sun Jan 27
1.30pm
Children's Film Festival Seattle 2019 – No Bullies Allowed (Shorts Program)
film
Children's Film Festival Seattle 2019 – Mr. Moll and the Chocolate Factory
Sun Jan 27
3.00pm
Children's Film Festival Seattle 2019 – Mr. Moll and the Chocolate Factory
film
Children's Film Festival Seattle 2019 – Finding Myself, Finding a Friend (Shorts Program)
Sun Jan 27
3.30pm
Children's Film Festival Seattle 2019 – Finding Myself, Finding a Friend (Shorts Program)
film
Children's Film Festival Seattle 2019 – Chuskit
Sun Jan 27
5.00pm
Children's Film Festival Seattle 2019 – Chuskit
film
Children's Film Festival Seattle 2019 – Force for Nature (Shorts Program)
Sun Jan 27
5.30pm
Children's Film Festival Seattle 2019 – Force for Nature (Shorts Program)
film
Children's Film Festival Seattle 2019 – Ready to Roll: Future Filmmakers Showcase (Shorts Program)
Sun Jan 27
7.00pm
Children's Film Festival Seattle 2019 – Ready to Roll: Future Filmmakers Showcase (Shorts Program)
film
Children's Film Festival Seattle 2019 – Dance for Life (Shorts Program)
Sun Jan 27
7.00pm
Children's Film Festival Seattle 2019 – Dance for Life (Shorts Program)
film
MonM28
TueT29
No results

A modern browser is required to view this site.

Please update your browser.

Northwest Film Forum
1515 12th Ave,

Seattle, WA 98122

206 329 2629


Notify me when new films, events, and workshops are coming up!